Myrrh has a long history of use in skin care for its moisturizing properties to cleanse dry skin. It was highly regarded in biblical times and has an aroma that brings a deeper sense of spirituality.In Aromatherapy can be used topically:
- to relieve minor skin irritation, cuts, bruises & burns
- to experience relief from eczema and dermatitis.
- or inhaled to reduce the symptoms of cold & cough.
How to Use
Please refer to specific label instructions for how to use tips and information.
Commiphora myrrha† (Myrrh) oil100% pure, YLTGessential oil